The Tribune Democrat, Johnstown, PA

October 6, 2012

Real estate transactions 10/09/2012


The Tribune-Democrat

— The following are real estate transactions for $10,000 or more:

Cambria County

Michael J. Carrigan from Joseph E. Brletich, property in White Township, $15,000.

Robert M. Cotchen from Doris J. Knipple, property in Richland Township, $97,000.

Earl D. Gregley from Anthony Bonnono Jr., property in Johnstown’s 10th Ward, $24,000.

Caleb M. Overdorff from Melinda J. Baker, property in Westmont Borough, $215,000.

Melvin R. Deneen from Thomas R. Mitchell, property in Lower Yoder Township, $95,000.

Norman C. Guiher from David J. Sheftic, property in East Carroll Township, $62,500.

Joseph Cavalier from James Takacs, property in Ebensburg Borough, $230,000.

Tonia N. Vaughn from Christian M. Serenko, property in Portage Borough, $20,000.

Brock C. Horner from Fred Horner, property in West Taylor Township, $20,000.

H. James Smith from William C. Fisher, property in White Township, $14,500.

Theodore J. Castel Jr. from John O’Dellick, property in Cambria Township, $175,000.

Cartus Financial Corp. from Thomas R. Smith, by agent, property in Stonycreek Township, $71,270.

Linda L. Peltz from Eugene C. Dearment, property in White Township, $12,500.

Kristy Reighard from Cartus Financial Corp., property in Stonycreek Township, $71,270.

Keith J. Krisay from US of America, property in Johnstown’s 17th Ward, $24,000.

Pat Defilippo from Stephen Mulrean, property in Conemaugh Township, $38,000.

Ralph E. Kuhnley Sr. from Florence B. Gaul, property in East Carroll Township, $86,000.

K&V Properties LLC from William A. Spence, property in Westmont Borough, $55,500.

Edward G. Felosky from Robert S. Phillips, property in Johnstown’s 20th Ward, $26,000.

Michael D. Hicks from Kathleen Mikula, property in Stonycreek Township, $74,400.

Benedict A. Haley from Joseph McNulty, property in East Carroll Township, $120,000.

Richard L. Crowley from George Audey, property in Upper Yoder Township, $21,000.

Adewale Olalere from Safouh Malhis, property in Upper Yoder Township, $480,000.

Brookfield Relocation Inc. from John P. Warren, property in Croyle Township, $210,000.

Michael M. McClain from Brookfield Relocations Inc., property in Croyle Township, $210,000.

Brian N. Wess from Patricia J. Hixson, property in Richland Township, $143,000.

Evan W. Crist from Paul W. Malinowsky II, property in Scalp Level Borough, $60,500.

JC Holdings LLC from Joseph A. Lanoy, property in Patton Borough, $51,000.

Dino S. Persio from H.S. Johnstown, LP, property in Richland Township, $95,000.

James J. Stager from Theodore J. Wess, property in East Carroll Township, $165,000.

Jans Investments LLC from AmeriServ Financial Bank, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $45,000.

Daniel Toth from Thurman D. Keifer, property in White Township, $10,500.

Brian J. Garman Jr. from Jeffrey M. Papcun, property in South Fork Borough, $59,000.

Lawrence C. Engle Sr. from Philip Trexler, property in Portage Borough, $50,000.

John P. Barton from Barbara Ann Faccianni, property in Upper Yoder Township, $58,000.

Richard J. Henry from Julz Development Group LLC, property in Richland Township, $175,000.

Edward L. Christensen from John Coleman, property in Chest Township, $84,500.

Tammy L. Calpin from Barbara A. Kinley Bittner, property in Jackson Township, $132,500.

James J. Bassett from Michael P. Rebochak, property in Adams Township, $51,000.

Thomas P. Salvia from Edward D. Miller, property in Upper Yoder Township, $124,000.

Sebastian G. Carnicella from John Adams Revocable Living Trust, by trustee, property in Clearfield Township, $97,375.

Emilio Rosario from Adam M. Fowler, property in Upper Yoder Township, $78,000.

Carolas A. Velasquez from Gerald F. Schrift, property in Croyle Township, $50,000.

Cynthia Cummings from Ann Kohart, property in Croyle Township, $29,500.

Tammy V. Watt from Duane E. Soliday, property in Richland Township, $45,000.

Bryan J. Beppler from David Pcola, property in Richland Township, $269,000.

Gary A. Grant from Dennis A. Glass, property in Cresson Borough, $40,000.

April M. Long from Kimberly A. Litzinger, property in Allegheny Township, $134,900.

Richard Wallace Holdings LLC from Amy F. Bender, property in Lilly Borough, $30,000.

Jane E. Slifko from April M. Long, property in Cresson Borough, $98,000.

John R. Wasson from William Barnhart, property in White Township, $69,900.

Federal National Mortgage Association from Nicholas Kovach, by sheriff, property in Brownstown Borough, $40,000.

Paul T. Weaver Sr. from Robert B. Kirsch, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $10,000.

Paul C. Sherbine from Nancy E. Sherbine, property in Croyle Township, $65,000.

Kevin E. Manges from Joseph Norris Jr., property in Sankertown Borough, $87,000.

Janice L. Konsavich from Mayvoin Hoffman Frye, property in Nanty Glo Borough, $38,000.

Samer Makhoul from Hussain Family Revocable Trust, by trustee, property in Richland Township, $337,500.

David E. Godin from Ronald E. Dibble, property in Chest Township, $16,000.

Richard P. Nikolishen from Charles W. Strapple, property in Cambria Township, $67,600.

Sandra H. James from Anna M. Beppler, property in Johns-town’s 18th Ward, $10,000.

North American Hoganas Inc. from Jopann Duray, property in Southmont Borough, $75,000.

Wayne L. Rosen from First Commonwealth Bank, property in Westmont Borough, $160,000.

Eric J. Snyder from James H. Eckenrode, property in East Carroll Township, $16,000.

Benjamin A. Pratt from Christopher K. Porter, property in Cresson Township, $212,000.

Greater Prosect Inc. from Mark C. Meyers, property in Johnstown’s 12th Ward, $30,000.

Dennis H. Walters from Gates Living Trust, by trustee, property in White Township, $45,000.

P&B Westmont LLC from Leslie V. Dix II, property in Westmont Borough, $150,000.

Matthew W. Sala from Pauline Roberts, property in Adams Township, $130,000.

Anthony C. DiBuono from Andrew J. Ulatsky, property in Southmont Borough, $55,000.

Thomas A. Plummer from Jennifer L. Dunmyer, property in Portage Borough, $42,000.

Aaron M. Peterman from Wilfred D. Legg, property in Westmont Borough, $68,000.

Charles R. Tourney from John E. Haddle, property in Geistown Borough, $182,000.

Louis F. Merriman III from Doris R. Cook, attorney-in-fact, property in Stonycreek Township, $50,000.

Amy M. Buxbaum from David A. Kasuba, property in Westmont Borough, $131,000.

Carlos A. Lobo from Shiriam P. Sirsikar, property in Cambria Township, $245,000.

Lynn R. Fischer from Agnes M. Zeigler, property in Johns-town’s 8th Ward, $25,000.

LouAnn Gustkey from Redevelopment Authority Cambria County, property in East Conemaugh Borough, $45,000.

Robert M. Ferensic from Robert J. Babiak, property in Susquehanna Township, $10,800.

John Harteis from Rose M. Brothers, property in East Conemaugh Borough, $31,000.

Paul J. Stevens from Richard A. Prevost, property in Carrolltown Borough, $23,500.

Donna M. Closson from George P. Long, property in White Township, $22,900.

Suzanne E. Persio from Bridget M. Frank, property in Ebensburg Borough, $130,000.

Ronald A. Kikta from Dino S. Persio, property in Cambria Township, $43,000.

Joseph L. Duca from Bonnie L. Bunn, property in Adams Township, $160,000.

William J. Blackburn from Joseph L. Duca, property in Adams Township, $79,500.

Thomas W. Hill Jr. from Dennis J. Smolko, property in Jackson Township, $146,000.

Saul S. Glosser from Rudolph Schilli, property in Upper Yoder Township, $632,450.

Eric J. Holtz from Philip J. Hopnick, property in Reade Township, $32,000.

Joel A. Bezek from Margaret A. Blough Irrevocable Trust, by trustee, property in Richland Township, $330,000.

Charles M. Poydence from Thomas J. Perkosky, property in Geistown Borough, $75,000.

Alfred N. Fyock from John Milavec Jr., property in Conemaugh Township, $88,000.

Gautier Steel LTD from Michael Mondi, property in Johnstown’s 3rd Ward, $10,000.

Ligonier Investments LLC from Andrew Choby Trust, property in Westmont Borough, $130,000.

James A. Penatzer from Rodney J. Eckenrode, property in Cambria Township, $185,000.

Brian Bougher from James A. Penatzer, property in Susquehanna Township, $260,000.

Hugh H. Semelsberger from Dutch Valley Land Co./Martha Bender, property in East Carroll Township, $25,000.

Eugene F. Tiracave from Orvita M. Wagner, property in Ashville Borough, $35,000.

Mackenzie M. Eckenrode from Joseph A. Krisko Jr., property in Cresson Borough, $63,000.

Michael E. Barnhart from Glendale Corp., property in Chest Township, $10,900.

Harry J. Gregg from Raymond W. Schaffranek, property in Gallitzin Township, $170,000.

Norman Ed from Slovenian S&L Association, property in Westmont Borough, $27,500.

Anthony Bonnono Jr. from Kathleen A. Cowie, property in Upper Yoder Township, $90,000.

Texas Eastern Transmission LP from Douglas A. Stahl, property in Cambria Township, $1,200,000.

Michael Lovrich from Julius J. Gontkovic Jr., property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $34,000.

Shane M. Lee from Ray C. D’Arcangelo, property in Richland Township, $73,140.

Joshua E. Davies from E. Louise Cavanaugh, property in Westmont Borough, $60,000.

Somerset County

Richard A. Hofecker from Karen Greenwood, property in Conemaugh Township, $15,000.

Christopher Kantz from Mark W. Rensko, property in Conemaugh Township, $55,000.

Kevin W. Lytle from Ruth E. Apter, property in Somerset Borough, $89,000.

Ryan Uphouse from Mark T. Thomas, property in Somerset Township, $224,000.

Keaton W. Thomas from Thomas J. Friend, property in Somerset Borough, $57,000.

Marcus C. Replogle from Hazel L. Ling, property in Jenner Township, $66,000.

Jason M. Jones from Tony W. Strasier, property in Conemaugh Township, $24,598.

Tammy J. Frampton from Sandra J. Stanga, property in Lincoln Township, $79,600.

Plantation Partners from Novita C. Campbell, property in Lincoln Township, $21,510.

Plantation Partners from Edward J. Yommer, property in Somerset Borough, $17,500.

Joshua D. Riley from Jeremy L. McLarney, property in Brothersvalley Township, $89,000.

Harry G. Winkler from Janice A. Schrock, property in Brothersvalley Township, $10,000.

Terry Lee Senft Jr. from Donna Lee Brant, property in Lincoln Township, $112,000.

Justin Robert Thomas from John P. Konieczny, property in Conemaugh Township, $14,000.

Jessica M. Debias from Robert J. Verostick Jr., property in Paint Borough, $53,000.

Jerry A. Martz from Larry H. Stahl, property in Somerset Borough, $79,500.

Joseph Gallagher from Thomas J. Beppler, property in Ogle Township, $33,000.

John J. Cook from John Casper III, property in Shade Township, $120,000.

John A. Naret from Paul B. Airhart, property in Jefferson Township, $145,000.

Judy L. Bailey from Pete Chipelock, property in Brothersvalley Township, $14,000.

Robert D. Horner from Debra K. Chaves, property in Conemaugh Township, $22,500.

Tracey L. Zimmerman from Kelly L. Karl, property in Central City, $32,000.

Sandra M. Mulcahy from Margaret A. Province, property in Windber Borough, $95,000.

Cassie D. Simmons from Dorothy L. Leech, property in Conemaugh Township, $79,500.

James A. Kotch from Ramblin’ Hills Ltd. Partners, property in Paint Township, $42,000.

David A. Carroll from James C. O’Bryon, property in Addison Township, $70,000.

Drew B. Hittie from Roy E. Hemminger, property in Somerset Township, $48,500.

Vaughn Hollick from Carolyn M. Harmon, property in Lincoln Township, $140,000.

Lawrence Honig from Jacklyn Wagner, property in Middlecreek Township, $363,000.

Ida I. Yoder from Anna Jeanette Yoder, property in Elk Lick Township, $125,000.

Thomas S. Zimmerman from Heritage Baptist Church, property in Somerset Township, $71,300.

Barry W. Mosholder from Mary M. Brant, property in Somerset Borough, $65,000.

Sherry L. Weaver from Ronald L. Maga, property in Shade Township, $26,000.

Stanwin P. Thomas from Martha Thomas, property in Conemaugh Township, $95,000.

Stacey M. Ludden from Jack E. O’Baker, property in Somerset Borough, $90,000.

Kevin D. Sleasman from Mark J. Sleasman, property in Berlin Borough, $21,391.74.

Bruce E. Rhodes from Daniel R. Judy, property in Somerset Borough, $128,000.

Matthew J. Barnhart from Robert T. Snyder, property in Quemahoning Township, $70,000.

Shannon L. Hause from Justin R. Morris, property in Somerset Township, $104,000.

Michael T. Ashbrook from Deborah L. Arden, property in Berlin Borough, $14,900.

Dwight D. Woy from Jean T. Shaffer, property in Lincoln Township, $72,000.

Vishnu Polagani from Gary L. Schmidt, property in Somerset Township, $445,000.

Indian Valley Developers from Reda M. Hoffman, property in Paint Township, $78,000.

Barbara Lincoln from Edward L. Christensen, property in Confluence Borough, $120,000.

John W. Jenny from Todd W. Pritts, property in Upper Turkeyfoot Township, $24,250.

Robert B. Keim from Helen A. Zeigler, property in Windber Borough, $53,250.

Bryan I. Bain from Kurt D. Tipton, property in Rockwood Borough, $93,000.

Randy L. Boden from Helen M. Saylor, property in Northampton Township, $24,000.

Evelyn K. Supinger from Donald E. Speigle, property in Jenner Township, $94,000.

Somerset County General Authority from Robert F. Page, property in Somerset Borough, $130,000.

Philson D. Hinebaugh from Richard A. Mostoller, property in Somerset Township, $59,000.

Peter C. Buss from Scott F. Bastian, property in Jefferson Township, $75,000.

Sean M. Cook from David L. Beaumont, property in Lincoln Township, $147,500.

LCT Energy from Robindale Energy, property in Shade Township, $260,638.01.

Justin R. Morris from Derrick Baurer, property in Somerset Township, $195,775.

Paul W. Nicholson from Marion K. Nicholson, property in Conemaugh Township, $120,000.

Richard C. Lamca from David G. Bonus, property in Central City Borough, $10,000.

John W. Titus from Melissa M. Leggett, property in Middlecreek Township, $152,000.

Big Savage from Everpower Land Management, property in Southampton Township, $163,219.

Stanley L. Schrock from Mark A. Martz, property in Somerset Borough, $172,000.

Devin M. Beers from James L. Wallace Jr., property in Conemaugh Township, $161,500.

Brian E. Stair from Robert E. Landis, property in Brothersvalley Township, $75,000.

Daniel C. Ealters from John E. Frohman, property in Indian Lake Borough, $235,000.

Gregory Berkebile from Shawn P. Beam, property in Somerset Township, $161,000.

David L. Bowman from Faye M. Martin, property in Somerset Borough, $114,000.

Paula J. Kline from Jessica J. Custer, property in Shade Township, $25,000.

Louis J. Serafini from Stanley L. Schrock, property in Somerset Borough, $250,000.

Clayton Allen from Margaret E. Decker, property in Garrett Borough, $45,000.

Lands of Somerset from Michael D. Baker, property in Brothersvalley Township, $345,000.

Gregory D. Wingard from James Michael Tiffany, property in Paint Township, $25,000.

Wilson Creek Energy from MF Lane Co. Inc., property in Jenner Township, $10,274.09.

Wilson Creek Energy from MF Lane Co. Inc., property in Jenner Township, $29,043.06.

Terry L. Miller from Richard P. Molchan, property in Benson Borough, $40,000.

Daniel G. Ashcom from Paul Lucas, property in Conemaugh Township, $42,000.

Karl H. Kist from John J. Walters Jr., property in New Baltimore Borough, $67,000.

Allen E. Custer from Lance B. Hoppert, property in Berlin Borough, $135,000.

Curtis N. Morgese from Zubeck Inc., property in Shade Township, $112,000.

Robert L. Gindlesperger Jr. from William Ellis, property in Brothersvalley Township, $154,000.

Cartus Financial from Brian M. Thomas, property in Somerset Township, $310,000.

Richard W. Mulhollen from Cartus Financial, property in Somerset Township, $310,000.

Debrah A. Coughlin from Richard A. White, property in Wellersburg Township, $50,543.50.

Timothy C. Collins from Eric E. Harodetsky, property in Shade Township, $47,000.

Michael T. Bittner from Ernest L. Krause, property in Jenner Township, $76,500.

Eric A. Morocco from Alisa Mosholder, property in Somerset Township, $202,800.

James B. Phelps from Glenn F. Miller, property in Greenville Township, $36,000.

Timothy S. Spisak from Bonnie M. Fleegle, property in Paint Township, $10,000.

CSX Transportation from Walter R. Klein, property in Somerset Township, $22,000.

Alexander H. White from Loretta S. Shipley, property in Milford Township, $45,000.

David W. Enos from Robert W. Hayman Jr., property in Rockwood Borough, $52,900.

Joshua David Shaulis from Leann Fogle, property in Brothersvalley Township, $94,850.

Joseph V. Furman from Vernon G. Henry, property in Conemaugh Township, $325,000.

Barry W. Mosholder from Hazel R. McLaney, property in Somerset Borough, $75,000.

Phillip S. Lenhart from Raymond J. Piskula, property in Middlecreek Township, $273,000.

Mary Rihn from Carl W. Samler, property in Middlecreek Township, $120,000.

Carl Purbaugh Jr. from Robert M. Hay, property in Casselman Borough, $15,000.

Bradley A. Ankney from Kevin Ankney, property in Jefferson Township, $81,596.93.

Scott Bernard Yagodich from Kenneth W. Sokol, property in Shade Township, $16,000.

Melinda J. Romesberg from Arn C. Engleka, property in Somerset Borough, $66,000.

Click here to subscribe to The Tribune-Democrat print edition.

Click here to subscribe to The Tribune-Democrat e-edition.