The Tribune Democrat, Johnstown, PA

December 29, 2012

Real estate transactions 12/30/2012


The Tribune-Democrat

— The following are real estate transactions for $10,000 or more:

Cambria County

Edward A. Urban Jr. from Albert A. Machak, property in Stonycreek Township, $77,500.

Brittney A. Schneck from Harold A. Schneck, property in Geistown Township, $84,000.

Daniel H. March from David P. Carrier, property in Westmont Borough, $258,000.

Brett R. Lichtenfels from Dennis C. Williamson Revocable Trust, property in Upper Yoder Township, $95,000.

Susan M. Wymer from Marjorie A. Krueger, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $57,000.

Richard E. Duncan from Glenn D. Heller, property in Jackson Township, $77,080.

Amanda A. Croyle from Robert E. Moore, property in Richland Township, $153,000.

Wilson D. Taylor from George C. DeFrehn, property in Richland Township, $91,200.

Robert E. Moore from Andrew Ivancic, by agent, property in Croyle Township, $217,000.

Shari L. Gillin from Brandon P. Croyle, property in East Taylor Township, $85,000.

James A. Lehman III from Wayne Anderson Revocable Living Trust, by trustee, property in Susquehanna Township, $84,800.

Sherri A. Bellvia from Christian M. Serenko, property in Portage Township, $23,000.

Nancy J. Nagrant from Howard A. Kuhn, property in Westmont Borough, $145,000.

Michael L. Mayes from Wilbur L. Hendrickson, property in Adams Township, $82,000.

Joseph G. Ream Sr. from Charles Shepard, property in East Conemaugh Borough, $11,000.

Brett J. Smith from Robert H. Holley Sr., property in Cambria Township, $209,000.

Stone Financing LLC from Pedro O. Vega, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $58,250.

Stralco Inc. from Jordan L. Craig, property in Lower Yoder Township, $145,000.

Samuel G. Locher from Bennett S. Leigh, property in Richland Township, $165,000.

Travis L. Billetdeaux from Galen M. Swope, property in Cresson Borough, $108,000.

Susan N. Deason from Brandon Desort, property in Westmont Borough, $81,700.

Chad M. Millward from Garry M. Bunk, property in Nanty Glo Borough, $24,300.

Thomas M. Kurtz from James R. Shaffer Sr., property in Johnstown’s 19th Ward, $10,500.

Kristen A. Swan from Todd Niebauer, property in Cresson Township, $170,000.

Tim and Todd Land Holdings LLC from Robert C. Ondick, property in Conemaugh Township, $75,000.

Tyler J. Trimbath from Anna M. Walko, property in Richland Township, $128,000.

Todd G. Niebauer from Brian G.B. Gaster, property in Cresson Township, $284,000.

Craig J. Himmel from George Lowmaster, property in Carrolltown Borough, $70,000.

Kisharora LLC from Gallitzin Borough, property in Gallitzin Township, $50,000.

William D. Nealen from Geraldine Mardis, property in Jackson Township, $60,000.

Michael P. Wenderoth from Casey D. Smith, property in Cambria Township, $284,000.

Donald A. Holtzman from Charles E. Flowers, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $65,000.

Thomas M. Ziegler from Audrus E. Rose, property in Adams Township, $170,000.

Raymond M. Lundberg Jr. from Agnes I. Crum, property in Portage Borough, $15,000.

Ethan W. Forry from Merle D. Kelly, property in Jackson Township, $89,000.

Stephen D. Lasagna from Romaisas Designs & Properties LLC, property in Conemaugh Township, $76,000.

Joel A. Schiffhauer from Robert Owens, property in Adams Township, $32,330.

Garrett S. Boast from Paul W. Poorman, property in Portage Borough, $54,700.

Joseph E. Litzinger Jr. from Geri Lynn Cronauer, property in Portage Borough, $20,000.

Christopher C. Jones from Judie A. Dixon, property in Ebensburg Borough, $69,500.

Dana M. Ruggery from Kenneth H. Shoemaker, property in Gallitzin Township, $55,000.

Timothy E. Keith from Urban Duman, property in Barr Township, $30,000.

Bryan C. Sisco from Mary Ann Sojak, property in Johnstown’s 18th Ward, $12,000.

Randy A. Malfer from Lois J. Charny, property in Johnstown’s 11th Ward, $10,000.

Sheetz Inc. from Timothy A. Baacke, property in Johnstown’s 17th Ward, $110,000.

Sandra M. Roush from Mary J. Paul, by attorney-in-fact, property in Portage Borough, $52,000.

James Excavating Inc. from Timothy S. Blough, property in East Taylor Township, $50,000.

Robert G. Wingard from Joyce Frederick, by attorney-in-fact, property in Geistown Borough, $150,200.

Elmer G. Smith from Joseph G. Wassel, property in White Township, $21,500.

Andrea A. Jones from Adrian A. Harris, property in Johnstown’s 17th Ward, $17,500.

Alex M. Polacek from John W. Polacek, property in Richland Township, $103,000.

Hugh Hite from Joseph P. Miterko, property in Johnstown’s 16th Ward, $29,000.

John W. Polacek from Thomas R. Heidenthal, property in Richland Township, $107,000.

Everpower Land Management LLC from R.J. Young General Contractor Inc., property in Adams Township, $252,000.

Gregory S. Konicky from Louis E. Aust, property in Geistown Borough, $43,000.

Auto Zone Development Corp. from CDM Ebensburg LLC, property in Cambria Township, $475,000.

Matthew DeLattre from Barbara Taylor Westover, property in East Carroll Township, $74,500.

Daniel R. Creehan from Kenneth E. Riley, property in Washington Township, $16,000.

Scott A. Ritchey from Neleen R. McMasters, property in White Township, $85,000.

Gregg M. Motchenbaugh from Mark J. Penatzer, property in Summerhill Township, $175,000.

Brock H. Shirk from Ronald D. Ballow, property in Jackson Township, $89,000.

Raymond V. Degol from Degol Brothers by attorney-in-fact/Donald A. Degol, property in Gallitzin Borough, $23,100.

Evelyn M. Varner from Scott R. Delauter, property in Cambria Township, $199,900.

Anthony J. Feighner from Frank J. Marana, property in Carrolltown Borough, $85,000.

Scott A. Price from Brian K. Lang, property in Patton Borough, $43,000.

Bryan G. Chumbley from Stacy R. Ahlborn, property in Adams Township, $85,000.

Jessica L. Sanner from Darci A. Sanner, property in Upper Yoder Township, $201,500.

Richard W. Schuller from Laverne Page, by attorney-in-fact, property in Johnstown’s 17th Ward, $15,000.

Ronald B. Horner from Edward G. Szuch, property in Ebensburg Borough, $112,900.

B&B Investment Realty LLC from Lester C. Griel Jr., property in White Township, $31,000.

Somerset County

Nathan M. Knopsnyder from Frances E. Shaffer, property in Lincoln Township, $55,000.

Thomas S. Cesarino from Craig A. Miller, property in Addison Township, $18,938.50.

Brett T. Gross from Charles M. Conzatti Jr. Revocable Living Trust, property in Ogle Township, $324,000.

Michael C. Seibert from Kimberly A. Baer, property in Conemaugh Township, $170,000.

Richard Kazmer from Gerald F. Higham III, property in Somerset Borough, $85,000.

Donald Rumsey from Donald L. Shepherd, property in Jefferson Township, $110,000.

Jeffrey L. Benincosa from Michael C. Seibert, property in Boswell Borough, $84,000.

Vincent F. Gusbar from Andreas Demidont, property in Milford Township, $273,500.

Joshua R. McDannell from John F. Brehm, property in Quemahoning Township, $73,000.

Jennifer Dunmyer from Lawrence Balash, property in Windber Borough, $132,900.

Cartus Financial from Frank C. Malik, property in Conemaugh Township, $165,000.

Robert C. Zeigler from Cartus Financial, property in Conemaugh Township, $165,000.

Michael T. Krarup from Glenn P. Schreiber, property in Jefferson Township, $200,000.

John-Philip K. Gillies from Allan J. Shandor, property in Jenner Township, $130,000.

Timothy Wilson from Dorothy M. Shaulis, property in Milford Township, $83,905.

Arthur J. Hartman from Genevieve A. Kozel, property in Addison Township, $20,000.

Richard D. Kinsinger from Ray P. Zeigler, property in Somerset Township, $79,900.

Robert E. Wise from King’s Mountain Resort, property in Upper Turkeyfoot Township, $10,000.

Somerset Trust from Mitchell Bauermaster, property in Milford Township, $85,897.

Joseph P. Milcoff from Jeffrey A. Van Doren, property in Upper Turkeyfoot Township, $112,000.

Jeffrey G. Tapolci from John D. Fry, property in Middlecreek Township, $277,500.

Jessica L. Nicholson from Bruce J. Corna Jr., property in Middlecreek Township, $105,000.

Troy R. Roncaglione from John R. Sirianni Jr., property in Windber Borough, $87,000.

Kenneth A. Waters from Evermarc, property in Lincoln Township, $84,900.

David Emert from Mildred Bush, property in Lincoln Township, $100,000.

Raymond L. Miller Jr. from Grace C. Ringler, property in Summit Township, $30,000.

Thomas Allan Pivorik from Brian Stakes, property in Allegheny Township, $22,000.

William A. Sines from Grace E. Duppstadt, property in Stonycreek Township, $113,814.

Debra Lee Benedict from Edward W. Wiencek, property in Boswell Borough, $18,650.

Big Dog Holdings from Leona Sanner, property in Meyersdale Borough, $65,562.

John D. Capatch from Chester J. Yaskola, property in Paint Township, $120,000.

VSE Corp. from Wheeler & Davies, property in Somerset Township, $5,271,520.

VSE Corp. from W&M Co. II, property in Somerset Borough, $3,372,522.48.

Ronald L. Zufall from William D. Barnett, property in Jenner Township, $190,000.

Wells Fargo from Paul D. Pendergrass Jr., property in Elk Lick Township, $124,023.

Lynne M. Horne from Susan N. Deason, property in Jennerstown Borough, $156,000.

Kane Bittner from Randy M. Miller, property in Somerset Borough, $65,000.

Jeffrey A. Lehman from Michelle Toma, property in Paint Borough, $66,000.

Scott E. Tindall from Steven C. Pietrowski, property in Somerset Township, $195,000.

Josiah Cook from Joseph W. Law, property in Shade Township, $23,000.

Randall Lee Tressler from Citizens National, property in Meyersdale Borough, $69,000.