The Tribune Democrat, Johnstown, PA

August 31, 2008

Real estate transactions 09/01/2008


The following are real estate transactions for $10,000 or more:

Cambria County

Ben English from U.S. of America, property in Lorain Borough, $13,000.

Andy J. Mulhollen from Thomas R. Yahner, property in Reade Township, $79,900.

Scott J. Archangelo from John B. Askew, property in Cambria Township, $748,000.

Sandra Falger from Bruce Stoltz, property in Susquehanna Township, $385,000.

George C. Cassanese Jr. from Barry L. Krause, property in Adams Township, $139,600.

Ashok Seshadri from Carl J. Concel, property in Richland Township, $300,000.

Joaquin Howell from Grace T. Penatzer, property in Richland Township, $127,000.

Susan E. Malesky from Leigh W. Straw, property in Cresson Township, $93,000.

Gary L. Faidley from Thomas J. Gordon, property in Richland Township, $26,000.

Sandra Griffith from Walter J. Zajdel, property in Lower Yoder Township, $42,000.

M&N; Modular Solutions LLC from David Donate, property in Geistown Borough, $40,000.

Nittany Valley Holdings LLC from John R. Jakell, property in Upper Yoder Township, $29,000.

Prudential Relocation Inc. from John D. Beuthin, property in Geistown Borough, $115,300.

Christine M. Lesosky from Prudential Relocation Inc., property in Geistown Borough, $115,300.

Mark L. Layton from Prudential Relocation Inc., property in Richland Township, $260,000.

Daniel J. Beyer from Frederick W. Munzer, property in Richland Township, $269,000.

Four Hundred Seven Main LLC from Jail Group/Alex J. Seltzer, Irving Seltzer, Lisa J. Seltzer, property in Johnstown’s 2nd Ward, $150,000.

E Korp LLC from Joel Bowser, property in Richland Township, $150,000.

Steven E. Domser from Brian W. Gracey, property in Scalp Level Borough, $109,000.

Lawrence R. Wilburn from John L. Wilburn, property in Summerhill Borough, $12,000.

Sean Hockensmith from 1st Summit Bank, property in Johnstown’s 17th Ward, $26,500.

J. Roger Pasquale from Joseph F. Campisano, property in Upper Yoder Township, $130,000.

Eric R. Buchan from Larry J. Wainwright, property in East Taylor Township, $126,000.

John P. Coyle from Russell Eanes, property in Westmont Borough, $185,000.

Mark K. Richards from Dustin J. Younge, property in Geistown Borough, $107,000.

Joseph M. Moore from Anna Elliott, property in Lower Yoder Township, $69,000.

Nicole M. Dudley from Mark K. Richards, property in Southmont Borough, $98,000.

Christopher D. Smith from Jeffrey W. McCombie, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $65,000.

Richard W. Skiles from Alfred L. Fronzoli, property in Richland Township, $20,000.

Prdential Relocation Inc. from Peter W. Eilskov, property Westmont Borough, $159,000.

John Hardison from Prudential Relocation Inc., property in Westmont Borough, $159,000.

James M. Grodes from Virginia L. Ksiakziewicz, property in Cresson Township, $80,000.

Stacey A. McClinsey from Margaret R. Schwenning, property in Jackson Township, $134,000.

Richard W. Stancombe Jr. from David E. Rager, property in Middle Taylor Township, $88,000.

Brett C. Selapack from John A. Bukosky Trust, property in Cambria Township, $69,500.

Thomas M. Kramer from Patrick M. Kane, property

in Johnstown’s 21st Ward, $34,362.81.

Eugene Myers from John G. Buffington, property in Gallitzin Borough, $35,000.

Mohammed Quraishy from Kevin Dickerson, property in Dale Borough, $12,000.

Dirk E. Pardee Sr. from Gordon L. Warner, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $18,000.

Dennis M. Blough from Stephen J. Kawchak, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $25,000.

Anthony P. Morock from Vernon R. Martello, property in Lorain Borough, $42,000.

Steven F. Lanzendrofer from William J. Mulraney, property in Susquehanna Township, $205,000.

Connie B. Bitsko from Herbert F. Metcalfe, property in Richland Township, $150,000.

Joel R. Bowser from Henry Unger, property in Adams Township, $37,500.

Joel R. Bowser from Henry Unger, property in Adams Township, $37,500.

Joel R. Bowser from Henry Unger, property in Adams Township, $37,500.

Timothy M. Corcoran from M. John Mavrodis, property

in Johnstown’s 2nd Ward, $130,000.

Mark D. Polaski from Susan Sablotski, property in Summerhill Borough, $775,000.

Richard B. Robertson from Rorabaugh Family Trust, property in Upper Yoder Township, $150,000.

Jon A. Rodda from James P. Hilands, property in Lorain Borough, $44,000.

Nicholas F. Cassisi from Russell J. Novotny, property in Cresson Township, $40,000.

William K. Sabo from John A. Ostrosky Jr., property in Richland Township, $225,000.

Robert W. Collins from Robert Brim, property in White Township, $28,000.

Long View Estates LLC from Charles W. Sickles Jr., property in Cambria Township, $288,000.

Rob J. Charles from Craig M. Johnson, property in Southmont Borough, $182,000.

Arthur L. Bartlett from Antoinette Tomljanovic, property in Lower Yoder Township, $78,000.

Spangler Fire Company from George A. Pellas, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $28,000.

Joseph A. Bradley from Diane Davis, property in Cresson Borough, $48,000.

Pennsylvania Commonwealth/ Pennsylvania Game Commission from Vernon Skebeck Trust, property in Blacklick Township, $31,000.

Stephanie M. Bir from Fred R. Seaman, property in Portage Borough, $20,000.

Cory L. Thomas from John L. Baird, property in Dale Borough, $14,000.

Jeffrey A. McKendree from Falls Run Development Co., property in Richland Township, $90,000.

Corey A. Tatsky Sr. from Carolyn M. Zierer, property in Summerhill Township, $199,500.

Aileen Roberts from Brenda M. Wainwright, property in East Taylor Township, $80,000.

John D. Rodak from Joseph A. Galasso Jr., property in Upper Yoder Township, $56,000.

Earl L. Barnhart from Shirley R. Lacue, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $95,000.

Tammy L. Swan from Deutsche Bank National Trust Co., property in Dale Borough, $16,200.

Somerset County

Paul Owen Caton from Paul Caton, property in Allegheny Township, $54,981.

Michael O. Murtagh from Agnes M. Messina Estate, property in Somerset Borough, $45,000.

Charles E. Krevel Jr. from Berwind Corp., property in Windber Borough, $28,440.

BSS Hospitality Inc. from Rung Enterprise Inc., property in Somerset Borough, $1,985,000.

Blake A. Weigle from Raymond G. Coles, property in Shanksville Borough, $43,900.

Stephanie E. Thatcher from Penn Heritage Holdings, property in Somerset Borough, $28,000.

William J. Warhul III from Jadon J. Cramer, property in Shade Township, $60,000.

Victoar Yavny from Donald J. Stoner, property in Stonycreek Township, $68,000.

Rick A. Lowry from Charles W. Rinick Estates, property in Somerset Borough, $20,000.

Victoria R. Sanner from Gary L. Gribble, property in Middlecreek Township, $79,000.

Rose Haven Associates from Charles D. Zimmerman, property in Quemahoning Township, $82,000.

Rose Haven Associates from David Lynn Barnhart, property in Quemahoning Township, $82,000.

Blaine M. Paul from Francis P. McCrobie, property in Greenville Township, $12,000.

Raymond A. Barnes from Gene Suto, property in Windber Borough, $99,000.

David L. Dinning from Loretta Fallon Trust, property in Stonycreek Township, $375,000.

Daniel L. Miller from Ellen L. Romesberg, property in Black Township, $85,000.

Pennsylvania Mineral Group from Waco Oil & Gas, property in Elk Lick Township, $1,477,632.

Richard Rummel from Jay Eisenhauer, property in Windber Borough, $49,700.

Adam Schroyer from Kathy Schartiger, property in Meyersdale Borough, $69,000.

Maurice Pisciottano from Seven Springs Farm, property in Middlecreek Township, $1,257,683.

Lloyd Shank from Lawrence Daurora, property in Indian Lake Borough, $446,000.

Benjamin Gribble from Brian Henry, property in Paint Township, $69,000.

Jason Paugh from Henry Urban, property in Somerset Township, $65,000.

Derrick Bauer from Michael Murtagh, property in Somerset Township, $189,700.

James Coll from Thomas Bevan, property in Jefferson Township, $157,500.

Craig Piscitella from Daniel Wise, property in Conemaugh Township, $255,000.

Dwayne Baker from Judie Grush, property in Paint Township, $35,500.

Mark Pulford from Albert Renkey, property in Middlecreek Township, $108,000.

William Shields from John Miller, property in Jefferson Township, $130,000.

David Fetchko from Michael Webb, property in Middlecreek Township, $815,000.

David Fetchko from Seven Springs Farm, property in Jefferson Township, $294,000.

Randy Mosgrave from Teresa Ash, property in Jenner Township, $59,000.

Keri Dadura from Gregory Dadura Sr., property in Conemaugh Township, $25,000.

Carolyn Horner from Mary Cagle, property in Windber Borough, $179,950.

Christopher Ickes from Anna Brocht, property in Somerset Borough, $128,900.

Brad Otten from Larry Kestermont, property in Paint Township, $345,000.

Kurt Gingrich from Seven Springs Farm, property in Middlecreek Township, $887,323.

Andrea Young from Gail King, property in Indian Lake Borough, $455,000.

Edward Heres from Kim Sedwick, property in Jefferson Township, $260,000.

Jesse Maurer from Thomas Gohn, property in Jenner Township, $58,500.

David Dzierski from Florence Shaulis, property in Jennerstown Borough, $122,000.

Robert Dellone from Christopher Twigg, property in South- ampton Township, $87,000.

2B Development from Craig Engle, property in Berlin Borough, $64,000.

Bryan Rabbitt from Debra Horner, property in Conemaugh Township, $156,000.

James Neilan from Alice Neilan, property in Somerset Township, $110,000.