The Tribune Democrat, Johnstown, PA

October 13, 2012

Real estate transactions 10/14/2012


The Tribune-Democrat

— The following are real estate transactions for $10,000 or more:

Cambria County

Daniel T. Erzal from Larry T. Millinder, property in Portage Township, $175,000.

Dale E. Mishler from First National Bank, property in Westmont Borough, $125,000.

Daniel L. Miller from James P. Leahey, property in Washington Township, $28,000.

Lisa J. Shaffer from Gladys M. Eberhart, property in Stonycreek Township, $57,000.

Faith Ann Troyan from Dorothy M. Tilley, by agent, property in Johnstown’s 7th Ward, $14,000.

Michelle L. Keiper from Mary R. Patti, property in Westmont Borough, $81,000.

Matthew S. Smith from Margaret Young, property in East Taylor Township, $12,000.

Albert K. Long from John J. Kertis, property in Lower Yoder Township, $23,000.

Jason R. Mahla from Nittany Valley Holdings, LLC, property in Richland Township, $55,000.

Richard J. Hendrickson from Debbie L. Wherry, property in Summerhill Township, $15,000.

Michael Olienyk from James E. Culley, property in Cresson Township, $222,000.

Jason M. Treese from Michael Wadsworth, property in Blacklick Township, $110,000.

Fred Burbulla from Richard J. Henry, property in Richland Township, $101,000.

Patrick Morris from E. Holtz Land Inc., property in Allegheny Township, $19,500.

Mark T. Cronauer from Leona Bodenschatz, property in Croyle Township, $147,500.

Dolores J. Cummings from Northwest Savings Bank, property in Johnstown’s 21st Ward, $12,000.

Craig F. Smithbower from Matthew J. Swan, property in Gallitzin Township, $230,000.

Adams Township from Bernard Krcha, property in Adams Township, $150,000.

Jack W. Babich from Mountain Beach Corp., property in Richland Township, $360,000.

Samuel A. Paonessa Jr. from Charles D. Blackner, property in Johnstown’s 17th Ward, $40,000.

Aaron M. Bolvin from Margaretta Chulick, property in Adams Township, $119,000.

Jacob E. Lecomte from Paul D. Roberts, property in Gallitzin Township, $264,100.

Kathy M. Josephson from Harry E. Grasser, property in Adams Township, $73,080.

Mark McBreen from Scott A. Ritchey, property in Dean Township, $170,000.

Mainline Properties LLC from Gerald M. Moschgat, property in Ebensburg Borough, $44,348.40.

James J. Gides from Steven C. Link, property in Cresson Township, $365,000.

Morine Long from Mary A. Long, property in Nanty Glo Borough, $64,252.80.

David J. Ciner from William O. Gall, property in Jackson Township, $15,000.

Stephen F. Kohler from Theresa M. Salem, by agent, property in Westmont Borough, $120,600.

James P. Barker from Ricky F. DeFrehn, property in Richland Township, $220,000.

Zachary W. Trotz from Robert W. Schmidt, property in Southmont Borough, $80,000.

Jacob I. Geer from William Geriak, property in Portage Borough, $79,900.

Tim H. Rowzer Jr. from Andrew G. Komar, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $55,000.

John R. Helman from Byron K. Custer Jr., property in Westmont Borough, $155,000.

Eugene D. Good from Timothy B. Elliott, property in Nanty Glo Borough, $40,000.

Tara R. Harrington from Arthur W. Kreiger, property in Southmont Borough, $63,500.

Stone Financing LLC from Aaron L. Miller, property in Westmont Borough, $110,000.

Shane J. Lint from Stone Financing LLC, property in Westmont Borough, $77,500.

Christopher R. Santini from Robert L. Contorchick, property in Ebensburg Borough, $159,900.

Katherine A. Morris from Robert G. Kime Estate by Clerk Orphans Court, property in Lower Yoder Township, $20,000.

Brent M. Lidwell from Francis R. Kovaloski Jr., property in Reade Township, $47,000.

John R. Anthony Sr. from USSCO Federal Credit Union, property in Upper Yoder Township, $94,923.18.

Donald E. Yeagle Jr. from Anthony R. Rok, property in Lower Yoder Township, $61,600.

Terry M. Kondash from Craig A. Boyer, property in Richland Township, $48,500.

Mark A. Benton from Thomas F. Biddle, property in Portage Township, $20,000.

Jason T. Harpster from Joan L. Kinzey, property in Allegheny Township, $65,800.

Brookfield Relocation Inc. from Brian G. Peters, property in Richland Township, $155,500.

Nathan D. Vogel from Brookfield Relocation Inc., property in Richland Township, $155,500.

Wendy S. Cramer from Robert C. Frick, property in Jackson Township, $165,000.

Sharon A. Becker from William E. Bearer, property in Hastings Borough, $75,000.

Robert A. Link from Scott M. Swashing, property in Chest Township, $98,500.

Todd Wyant from Stanley M. Zelek Sr., property in Geistown Borough, $118,000.

Joseph J. Weakland from Thomas L. James, property in Blacklick Township, $60,000.

Michael Dougher from Lisa M. Bowman, property in Nanty Glo Borough, $12,000.

Deborah A. Michaela from Donald J. Franey Jr., property in Washington Township, $33,520.

Somerset County

John G. Crandall from Blaise Peterson, property in Jefferson Township, $125,000.

Jarod E. Hoover from Stone Financing, property in Somerset Township, $160,000.

Michael D. Harbaugh from Cindy M. Faidley, property in Rockwood Borough, $63,600.

Douglas Thomas from Althea S. Twigg, property in Meyersdale Borough, $18,000.

Darlene M. Merrone from Richard O. Davis, property in Jenner Township, $169,000.

Michael A. Rizzer from William P. Murphy, property in Summit Township, $50,000.

Michael A. Rizzer form William P. Murphy, property in Summit Township, $20,000.

Rebecca E. Burkholder from Kathy A. Barron, property in Lincoln Township, $12,000.

CTS Development from Larry G. Gardner, property in Berlin Borough, $342,500.

Paul A. Smith from Robert J. Hogue, property in Windber Borough, $84,900.

Matthew M. Foor from Michael P. Livengood, property in Brothersvalley Township, $130,000.

Michael P. Livengood from Mil-Kal Properties, property in Somerset Township, $95,000.

Gregory Pavlick from Berwind Corp., property in Windber Borough, $92,100.

Christopher Yeager from Eric Elia Bononi, trust, property in Middlecreek Township, $240,000.

Kenneth Sube from Hilda M. Barker, property in Somerset Borough, $135,000.

Donald L. Ash from Larry P. Walker, property in Jefferson Township, $78,000.

Norman W. Coberly from William K. Kaufman, property in Milford Township, $130,000.

Larry G. Gardner from Caroline A. Eppley, property in Brothersvalley Township, $74,000.

Shawn Hutzel from George Yoder, property in Elk Lick Township, $29,000.

Jenner Rod and Gun Club from Watkins Chevrolet Inc., property in Jenner Township, $122,017.50.

Jenner Rod and Gun Club from Watkins Chevrolet Inc., property in Jenner Township, $117,420.

Kelly L. Stewart from Virgil R. Palumbo, property in Windber Borough, $159,000.

Stone Financial from Paul W. Short, property in Somerset Township, $158,000.

Mark Boden Sr. from Rebecca Burkholder, property in Lincoln Township, $12,500.

Eric D. Murray from Luetta M. Baer, property in Greenville, Township, $30,000.

Adam Luce from Fannie Mae, property in Milford Township, $24,000.

Mark A. Engleka from Thomas E. Smith Jr., property in Allegheny Township, $20,000.

Roger W. Bisick Sr. from Patrick T. Burkett, property in Stonycreek Township, $39,510.

Alexander C. Hardy from Duayne A. Bowser, property in Southampton Township, $152,000.

David W. Richards from John P. Lushko, property in Paint Township, $18,000.

Kimberly S. Cackowski from Fannie Mae, property in Jefferson Township, $93,000.

Christine J. Glessner Trust from David A. Hajel, property in Somerset Township, $30,000.

David A. Goff from Eugene Sams, property in Addison Township, $161,900.

Charles F. Farina from David E. Mateer, property in Jefferson Township, $155,000.

Robert J. Agate from William E. Lincoln, property in Jefferson Township, $375,000.

Christopher Arnold from USA-HUD, property in Hooversville Borough, $12,000.

John Casper III from Chris E. Lambert, property in Shade Township, $75,375.

Frances M. Hamilton from Richard D. Fultineer II, property in Jefferson Township, $227,500.

Joshua Brown from Mary A. Diehl, property in Elk Lick Township, $31,972.50.

Joshua Brown from Kenneth E. Bittinger, property in Elk Lick Township, $10,657.50.

Sean C. Isgan from John J. Dressel, property in Somerset Borough, $430,000.

Click here to subscribe to The Tribune-Democrat print edition.

Click here to subscribe to The Tribune-Democrat e-edition.