The Tribune Democrat, Johnstown, PA

January 5, 2013

Real estate transactions 01/06/2013


The Tribune-Democrat

— The following are real estate transactions for $10,000 or more:

Cambria County

Lucas Shumaker from Stone Financing LLC, property in Geistown Borough, $86,500.

Kevin B. Hazlet from George F. Hanley, property in Adams Township, $107,500.

Daniel J. Kusher from John Boburchuk, property in Adams Township, $73,500.

George L. Kostick from Dolores M. Thompson, property in Upper Yoder Township, $45,000.

Nicholas R. Brown from Christopher R. Zamias, property in Westmont Borough, $101,000.

Derek R. Warner from Evan J. Belin, property in Reade Township, $112,000.

Richard T. Illig from Timothy J. Polites, property in West Carroll Township, $15,000.

David F. Kawtoski from Denise E. Jones Revocable Living Trust, property in Portage Township, $170,000.

David P. Petrosky from James Link, property in Ebensburg Borough, $44,290.

Tina M. Kotelnicki from Robert A. Shahade, property in Southmont Borough, $41,000.

Alexander W. Forsythe Sr. from Robert A. Shahade, property in Southmont Borough, $45,000.

Arbutus Park Manor from DL Development Group LLC, property in Richland Township, $325,000.

Scott R. Delauter from Emerald Estates Inc., property in Cambria Township, $225,000.

Autozone Development Corp. from Michael D. Soloweigh, property in Richland Township, $650,000.

Lindsey McCabe from Jerry E. Langer, property in Southmont Borough, $53,000.

Margaret Respet from Louis M. Respet Revocable Trust, by trustee, property in Adams Township, $155,000.

Joseph M. Pizur from John P. Hausler, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $30,000.

David J. Tercek from Audrey M. Tercek, property in Adams Township, $215,000.

Eric S. Bader from Amy L. Bader, property in Franklin Borough, $21,500.

Andrew Sekerak Jr. from AmeriServ Financial Bank, property in Ebensburg Borough, $37,500.

Donald J. Kuhns from Glendale Corp., property in Chest Township, $19,000.

Scott P. Rother from Genevieve M. Nies, property in Conemaugh Township, $12,000.

Robert M. Barmoy from Shane Streets, property in Richland Township, $165,000.

Jason M. Richardson from Helen A. Silagyi, by attorney, property in Portage Borough, $60,000.

Patricia A. Bloom from Alice N. Bloom, property in Richland Township, $350,000.

Patricia A. Bloom from Alice N. Bloom, property in Richland Township, $145,000.

Sammie L. Hart Sr. from Charles A. Baxter Jr., property in Johnstown’s 12th Ward, $12,000.

Bernard J. Strittmatter from Robert C. Varner, property in East Carroll Township, $479,875.

Nathaniel Bradley III from Gerard S. Bardotz, property in Blacklick Township, $95,000.

Madan Tandukar from James Kovalik, property in Upper Yoder Township, $195,000.

Susan D. Kotelnicki from Dennis R. Dague, property in White Township, $107,000.

Joseph M. Riva from Michael J. Holtz, property in Susquehanna Township, $265,000.

Ronald T. Maul from Daniel D. Dupas, property in Elder Township, $25,500.

John J. Hoffman from Marie E. Weakland, property in Ashville Borough, $41,000.

Jacqueline M. Bradley from Charles R. Farabaugh Jr., property in Carrolltown Borough, $30,000.

James W. Lindrose from Walter A. Lindrose Jr., property in Nanty Glo Borough, $52,000.

Scott J. Rietscha from Raymond L. Haupt, property in East Taylor Township, $79,000.

Steven C. McQuaide from Robert T. McQuaide, property in Richland Township, $100,000.



Somerset County

Dale A. Spears Jr. from Eleanor D. Bittner, property in Larimer Township, $120,000.

Stephanie C. Walker from Valerie J. Morrow, property in Stonycreek Township, $40,000.

Zachery R. Weaver from Frances P. Dunmyer, property in Somerset Township, $80,000.

Citizens National Bank from Lloyd R. Miller, property in Somerset Township, $12,267.47.

Marie Shifflett Weigle from Janice Beckner, property in Quemahoning Township, $20,000.

Charles Patrick McGuckin from Rita J. Mizgorski, property in Jefferson Township, $112,500.

Mary Lee Stotler from David L. Dinning, property in Stoystown Borough, $25,000.

Thomaston Land Co. from Ashridge Oil Inc., property in Conemaugh Township, $380,000.

Wilson Creek Energy from Donald L. Fetterolf, property in Jenner Township, $2,800,000.

Thomas A. Mitchell from Donna R. Shaffer, property in Somerset Borough, $131,000.

Daniel W. Krause from Wendell K. Ritenour, property in Somerset Township, $150,000.

Thomas J. Pipon from William B. Friedline, property in Somerset Borough, $40,000.

Thomas M. Wozniak from Henry S. Pool, property in Indian Lake Borough, $306,000.

Forrest Brady Griesheimer from USA-HUD, property in Conemaugh Township, $44,400.

Richard Stevens from Mary B. Pollock, property in Windber Borough, $23,500.

Crystal A. Fetsko from Kenneth E. Gathagan, property in Paint Township, $135,000.

M&J Properties-Windber from John A. Paulovich, property in Ogle Township, $41,307.

Frances C. Langdeau from Leona Coleman, property in Shade Township, $35,000.

Joseph A. Gallo from Timothy Grace, property in Stoystown Borough, $12,000.

Jason R. Donaldson from First National PA, property in Garrett Borough, $40,000.

Matthew G. Stahl from Ruth L. Beech, property in Somerset Township, $65,000.

Donald R. Thomas from Eilene Painter, property in Milford Township, $60,000.

Rodney L. Durst from Kevin Tomblin, property in Addison Township, $39,421.20.

Tigh A. Miller from Tracy R. Tasker, property in Somerset Township, $88,300.

Glades Pike Properties from Robert J. Vanyo, property in Somerset Township, $40,253.50.

Glades Pike Properties from Evergreen Enterprise, property in Stonycreek Township, $829,325.

Kevin Anglemyer from Caroline V. Corvino Trust, property in Middlecreek Township, $156,000.

Spoke Properties from Audrey Mae Sechler, property in Meyersdale Borough, $132,000.

Mark A. Seminatore from Stephen C. Brown, property in Middlecreek Township, $98,000.

Cartus Financial Corp. from Andrea L. McKenzie, property in Meyersdale Borough, $80,000.

Click here to subscribe to The Tribune-Democrat print edition.

Click here to subscribe to The Tribune-Democrat e-edition.