The Tribune Democrat, Johnstown, PA

January 26, 2013

Real estate transactions 01/27/2013


The Tribune-Democrat

— The following are real estate transactions for $10,000 or more:

Cambria County

WB Investment Properties Inc. from US of America, property in Johnstown’s 18th Ward, $13,650.

BAT Holdings Two LLC from US of America, property in Jackson Township, $22,500.

Peter Lucas from Franklin Street Holdings LLC, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $87,500.

George A. Benko Jr. from Jill M. Salkied, property in Cambria Township, $170,000.

Drew S. Volocko from Mary Zallar, property in West Taylor Township, $21,500.

Randy D. Rivers from William J. Augustine, property in Johnstown’s 7th Ward, $15,000.

James L. Kyle from C. Edward Sherlock, property in Richland Township, $165,000.

Charles E. Sherlock from Paul Langevin, property in Richland Township, $229,500.

Albert A. Roth from Dorothy M. Roth, by attorney-in-fact, property in Geistown Borough, $74,925.

James E. Strick from Anne Kolesar, property in Johnstown’s 17th Ward, $37,000.

William C. Thomas Jr. from Bryce D. Harrington, property in Jackson Township, $34,500.

Timothy W. Hamel from AmeriServ Financial Bank, property in Johnstown 20th Ward, $21,500.

Emery S. Priest from Robert M. Parker, property in Johnstown’s 6th Ward, $15,000.

Edward P. Myers from Barry L. Walters, property in Lilly Borough, $38,000.

Timothy A. Gallo from Romaisas Designs & Properties LLC, property in Conemaugh Township, $14,080.

Gary C. Bassett from Mary Wysocki, property in Barr Township, $25,000.

Joseph Zoretich from Kirt T. Doel, property in Chest Township, $31,000.

Adam S. Laughard from Florence C. Olexo, property in Nanty Glo Borough, $31,000.

Joanne Morgan from Raymond C. Hughes, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $27,000.

L&E Property Holdings LLC from Ashbridge Oil Co. Inc., property in Richland Township, $300,000.

Michael R. Roth from

Arthur P. Ciacchella, property in Upper Yoder Township, $45,000.

James P. Weber from Richard M. Matson Jr., property in Northern Cambria Borough, $19,000.

Jessica A. Freeman from USBC Bank USA National Association trustee, by attorney-in-fact, property in Stonycreek Township, $14,000.

Carmella J. Walker from Seth R. McKinley, property in Westmont Borough, $125,000.

Robert S. Cassat from Joel R. Bowser, property in Stonycreek Township, $70,000.

Samuel K. Taylor, from Kevin R. Patrick, property in Richland Township, $216,000.

Von J. Parkins from James D. Berkebile, property in Richland Township, $155,500.

Joseph W. Frederick from Louise A. Frederick, property in Cresson Borough, $63,000.

Leslie A. Walters from Jerry N. Fetter, property in Richland Township, $70,900.

Andrew Volocko from Lois M. Steele, by attorney-in-fact, property in West Taylor Township, $16,000.

Thomas L. Ream from Dwight D. Allison, by agent, property in East Carroll Township, $69,221.56.

Benjamin L. Emeigh from Magdalene Way Real Estate Trust, by trustee, property in Westmont Borough, $70,500.

Adam G. Rieg from US of America, property in White Township, $95,000.

Michael M. Dryzal from Elsie B. Swain, property in Lilly Borough, $62,000.

Wells Fargo Bank from Jolanta Wade, property in Johnstown’s 17th Ward, $77,683.94.

Ryan J. Horvath from Leesa L. Noble, property in Southmont Borough, $89,500.

James L. Kichler Jr. from Gary L. Kimmel, property in Daisytown Borough, $30,000.

Stone Financing LLC from Michael R. Pyle, property in Conemaugh Township, $108,000.

Kristen M. Engle from Stone Financing LLC, property in Conemaugh Township, $108,000.

James F. Milko Jr. from Donald F. Ratchford, property in Susquehanna Township, $70,000.

Dennis DiPaola from Thomas J. Dowdell, property in Richland Township, $132,000.

Jeremy S. Shuniak from Robin Gehling, property in Cassandra Borough, $17,000.

William B. Yetsko from James J. Hannakan, property in Portage Township, $15,200.

Joseph Cominsky from John A. Maurizio, property in Scalp Level Borough, $16,000.

Thomas E. Tercek from David J. Tercek, property in Richland Township, $180,000.

Albert A. Zawalish from Rose Zawalish, property in Upper Yoder Township, $58,394.70.

Joseph Cominsky from John A. Maurizio, property in Scalp Level Borough, $16,000.

Daniel R. Beyer from Philip D. Lajudice, by U.S. Marshall, property in Cambria Township, $26,627.

Cecilia McIivenny from Diane J. Nealen, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $45,000.

Scott A. Guzic from Gregg T. Talko, property in Washington Township, $25,000.

Floyd M. Farabaugh from Rodney J. Beck, property in Cambria Township, $10,000.

Shawn A. Fox from Paul J. Stevens, property in Ebensburg Borough, $189,900.

Somerset County

Howard G. Rose from Rose Lumber Inc., property in Jenner Township, $15,252.72.

Rose Land Co. from Rose Lumber Inc., property in Jenner Township, $175,000.

Pasquale Navarro Jr. from Paul C. King, property in Upper Turkeyfoot Township, $37,300.

Mark A. Stewart Jr. from Samuel G. Locher, property in Hooversville Borough, $126,500.

William C. Hoffman II from William C. Hoffman, property in Jefferson Township, $156,250.

Donald A. McCleary from David L. Beaumont, property in Lincoln Township, $59,900.

Pool & Spa Outlet Inc. from Mario Rullo, property in Middlecreek Township, $211,250.

Stone Financing from Paul W. Short, property in Somerset Township, $158,000.

Joshua W. Ream from Stone Financing, property in Somerset Township, $155,000.

Vince Soldi from Jenny L. Sheetz, property in Middlecreek Township, $345,000.

Gary W. Leister III from David M. Snyder, property in Stonycreek Township, $143,170.

Real Estate Book Inc. from Hiedy L. Custer, property in Shade Township, $125,000.

Gary Norris from Dale R. Phillippi, property in Stonycreek Township, $25,000.

Keafer Family Farm from Donna Jeanne Keafer, property in Conemaugh Township, $123,798.

Duane A. Lincoln from Ramona L. Huston, property in Lincoln Township, $105,000.

Kelly R. Ambrose from Arthur T. Trexler, property in Middlecreek Township, $166,900.

Richard W. Leins from Faustine Connelly, property in Jefferson Township, $143,000.

Virginia K. Duffey from A. Razzak Memon, property in Jefferson Township, $192,500.

Jose Fernando Aycinena from William L. Kimmel, property in Somerset Borough, $335,000.

Scott Allison from Douglas R. Ream, property in Somerset Borough, $225,000.

Barbera Trust from Lauren Romano Miller, property in Stonycreek Township, $41,760.25.

Kimberly K. Thomas from Jackie K. Pritts, property in Salisbury Borough, $25,000.

Somerset Resources Inc. from Deerfield Coal Co., property in Quemahoning Township, $10,902.50.

Somerset Resources Inc. from Deerfield Coal Co., property in Quemahoning Township, $33,121.

J. William Smith from Gecko Realty Inc., property in Conemaugh Township, $55,000.

Michael A. Weisboro from Vincent B. Renze, property in Shade Township, $20,000.

JS Gun Club from James E. Scurfield, property in Brothersvalley Township, $13,083.

Ryan D. Lauver from Martha E. McKenzie, property in Summit Township, $63,800.

Shaun L. Urban from Wendell W. Brucker, property in Berlin Borough, $34,900.

Todd Brenneman from Dorothy Trachok, property in Conemaugh Township, $17,001.

John W. McIlvaine III from Richard A. Pinkerton, property in Middlecreek Township, $230,000.

Lance B. Hoppert from Heath R. Montgomery, prop-erty in Berlin Borough, $99,000.

Robert W. Frazee from RJR, property in Elk Lick Township, $25,000.

Stephen A. Hershberger from RJR, property in Elk Lick Townshp, $120,505.

James A. Lobianco from Ricky A. Rimel, property in Addison Township, $42,000.

Dean P. Brant from Piney Run Mining, property in Milford Township, $28,500.

Click here to subscribe to The Tribune-Democrat print edition.

Click here to subscribe to The Tribune-Democrat e-edition.