The Tribune Democrat, Johnstown, PA

January 3, 2006

Bankruptcy petitions for December


The following are bankruptcy petitions for individuals and businesses in Cambria, Indiana, Somerset, Blair and Bedford counties. They are taken from lists published in the Pittsburgh Legal Journal.

All are Chapter 7 unless otherwise specified.

Bankruptcy definitions: Chapter 7, liquidation, debtor sells assets in return for discharge of debts; Chapter 11, financial reorganization, debtor reorganizes under court supervision; Chapter 13, debtor arranges plan to repay debts.

Ambrose: Keith E., Latrobe.

Andrews: Charlotte J., Hollidaysburg.

Angermeier; Phyllis M., Duncansville.

Baker: Amy J., Altoona.

Barnes: Charles Kenneth; Shelley Rose, Everett.

Barnhart: Gregory D., Latrbobe.

Bassett: Dawn S., aka Dawn Sheree, Johnstown.

Bates: Stacy L., aka Stacy Bates, Latrobe.

Benshoff Printing Co., aka Benshoff Printing Inc., Johnstown.

Biller: Duanne F.; Brenda L., Cresson.

Block: Henry III, Johnstown.

Bowmaster: Amy D., Portage.

Brewer: Mary F., Johnstown.

Buchanan: Adam E., Commodore.

Buskey: James Q.; Jean M., Latrobe.

Buterbaugh: Jason Richard, Bedford.

Butterbaugh: Steven R.; Kelli A., Clymer.

Cacicia: Jody, Johnstown.

Campbell: Patricia C., Ligonier.

Capouellez: Gary F., Johnstown.

Carnes: Jody M., New Paris.

Cerett: Albert V.; Heather Rae Burkett-Cerett, aka Heather Burkett, aka Heather Cerett, Saxton.

Chaderwick: Richard D., aka Richard Chaderwick Contracting; Elizabeth H., Windber.

Charlton: Cynthia A., Berlin.

Clapper: John W., Bedford, Chapter 13.

Clark: David, Windber.

Clawson: James P., Somerset.

Clawson: Robin E., Saltsburg.

Colbert: John W., aka J. Wayne Colbert; Janet L., Martinsburg, Chapter 13.

Cornelius: Alida M., Indiana.

Corson: William C. Jr., Mineral Point.

Costlow: Thomas P., Johnstown.

Crusan: Corrine N., Ligonier.

Cunningham: Roxine E., Homer City.

Dabbah: Carl M.; Kirsten M., Hyndman.

Dankesreiter: Stephen M.; Anita L., Latrobe.

Decker: Tanya C., Clymer.

Del Vecchio: Tracy L., aka Tracy L. Ashurst, Johnstown.

Dragonslayer Oncology Medical Corp., aka Johnson & Tepperman Medical Corp., Ligonier.

Evans: Harry; Dorothy, Windber.

Farabaugh: Timothy R.; JoAnn M., Flinton.

Farrier: Samuel G.; Amy E. Rigda-Farrier, aka Amy E. Rigda, aka Amy E. Farrier, Ligonier.

Featherston: Betty M., Johnstown.

Fetcko: Judith A., Johnstown.

Figard: William J. Jr., aka Bill J. Figard Jr.; Tara R., Altoona.

Flanagan: James F. Jr.; Brenda L., Latrobe.

Fochler: Brian S., Altoona.

Fortney: John A., Fallentimber.

Friedman: William P.; Vicki J., Johnstown.

Friend: Timothy E., Meyersdale, Chapter 13.

Gailey: Michael J. Sr.; Alison E., Lilly.

Gallaher: John S., Homer City.

Garleb: Janice A., Johnstown.

Grosholz: Charles, Cairnbrook.

Hadix: Harvey M.; Delaine R. Hernandez-Hadix, Bedford.

Halcovich: John G., aka John George Halcovich, Windber.

Harr: Vernon W., Latrobe.

Hartman: Jason M., Central City.

Hartz: Heather Marie, Altoona.

Haugh: Silvia, Johnstown.

Havrilla: John M., Portage.

Heinrich: Michael W., Windber.

Hess: Billie Jo, Manns Choice.

Hess: Jaime L., Johnstown.

Hetz: Deborah Ann, Latrobe.

Hollahan: Mary Kathleen, Latrobe.

Hoover: Vicki A., Tyrone.

Howsare: Kathleen A., aka Kathleen A. Sievers, Tyrone.

Hull: Tammy L., aka Tammy L. Sheffler, Latrobe.

Imler: Michael P.; Christina L., Hyndman.

Intihar: William A.; Margaret Intihar, Tire Hill, Chapter 13.

Isenberg: Constance J., Altoona.

Isenberg: Deborah J., Tyrone.

Johns: Samuel P., Altoona.

Johnston: Kathleen J., aka Katie Johnston; David W., aka Dave Johnston.

Johnstone: Sherri Lynn, Roaring Spring.

Jones: Connie, Friedens.

Karns: Charles J.; Sally J., Osterburg.

Karson: William V., Johnstown.

Kerchesky: Edward D., Northern Cambria.

Kimmel: Pamela J., Johnstown.

Kirsch: James Michael, Carrolltown.

Kishlock: Steven A.; Bonnie L., Johnstown, Chapter 13.

Kochis: Michael J. Jr., Saltsburg, Chapter 13.

Kosanovich: Elizabeth A., aka Elizabeth A. Christensen, Johnstown.

Koval: Ann H., Johnstown.

Knarr: Joseph A.; Debra A., Tyrone.

Kreger: Lisa Annette, Stoystown.

Krumbine: James M., Johnstown.

Kuntz: William M.; Marie E., Cresson.

Lardieri: Gary E.; Lisa M., aka Lisa M. Shaffer, Altoona, Chapter 13.

Lawson: Roxann, Ligonier.

Leighty: Sherry L., aka Sherry Springer, New Florence.

Lichtenfels: Kathy L., Seward.

Lingenfelter: Barry D.; Diane K., Roaring Spring.

Long: Richard J.; Margaret E., Blairsville.

Lucas: Patricia Ann; William Eugene Sr., Homer City.

March: Robert H., Fallentimber.

Marek: Norman F., Indiana.

Marone: Melissa L., Hollsopple.

Maust: Dawn P., Boswell.

May: William T., Johnstown.

McKinney: Deborah L., Hollidaysburg.

McMillan: Cheryl A., Tyrone.

Miller: Keith A., South Fork.

Miller: Randy L. Sr., Johnstown.

Miller: Todd E.; Joni L., Hyndman.

Minarish: Joseph R., Northern Cambria.

Mirto: Rose M., Johnstown.

Mitchell: Gregory Allen; Donna Jean, Boswell.

Mowery: Shirley L., Altoona.

Murphy: Kenneth C.; Jessica M., Stoystown.

Musselman: Norma Jean, Bedford.

Nadonley: Donald J.; Lori S., Beaverdale.

Nail: Candi S., aka Candi S. Shaffer; Ronald W., Johnstown.

Nicholson: John C. Sr., Lilly.

Niebel: Brian M., Latrobe.

Nottingham: Patrick I.; Heidi E., Altoona, Chapter 13.

Noye: Edward Luther, Altoona.

Orris: Deena A., Bedford.

Pasqualino: James J., Latrobe.

Porter: Billy L.; Cheryl A., Saxton.

Rager: Louis M.; Diane M., Windber.

Ramsey: Amanda F., Imler.

Reed: Kathy J., Altoona.

Rich: Dennis M., Johnstown.

Rinehart: Robert L.; Lenora M., Altoona.

Ritzic: Walter J., aka Walter Ritzic Sr.; Karen A., aka Karen Yoder, Northern Cambria.

Roach: John Matthew, Clymer.

Robison: Jerry Jr., Tyrone.

Rowser: Randy L. Sr.; Jodie L., Johnstown.

Rummel: Lee; Sheri A., Ebensburg.

Seich: Connie Sue, Homer City.

Shade: John R., Altoona.

Shoeman: Melissa S., Altoona.

Shirley: Anna M., Indiana.

Sipe: Angela L. Sipe, aka Angela L. Kikel, Latrobe.

Sipes: Jason S., Hollidaysburg.

Slebodnick: William E.; Elsie J., Cresson.

Smay: James G., Johnstown.

Smith: Barry Lawrence; Lisa Ann, Altoona, Chapter 13.

Smith: Donna L., Johnstown.

Smith: Leroy D., Hollidaysburg.

Smith: Sharon, Altoona.

Sponsky: Douglas Paul; Carla Lee, Elmora.

Stiles: George W. III; Peggy A., Ebensburg.

Stone: Valerie M., Latrobe.

Swanson: Sandra C., Johnstown.

Tasker: Mary T., Friedens, Chapter 13.

Teets: John E. Jr.; Gay N., Berlin.

Tepperman: Barry S., Ligonier.

Thomas: Ronald Mark; Amanda Mae, Central City.

Toner: Marilyn L., Latrobe.

Tressler: Paul H., Salisbury.

Vallorani: Leah A.; Chad E., Latrobe.

Vuckovich: Diane M., Windber.

Walters: Lottie M., Claysburg.

Wansor: Kristen; Scott, Blairsville, Chapter 13.

Weiss: Jason Lee, aka Jason L. Weiss, aka Jason Weiss, aka L. Jason Weiss, Latrobe.

Wilkins: Loren; Rebecca M., Martinsburg.

Williams: Christopher J., Clymer.

Wojcik: Stanley J., Ebensburg.

Wojno: Roger D.; Kathleen A., St. Boniface.

Wolf: Robert Richard, Altoona.

Yarnell: Gary G.; Barbara J., Tyrone.

Yanzetich: Stephen D. III, Sidman.

Zevorich: Francis, Sidman.

Zimmerman: Nellie A., Latrobe, Chapter 13.