The Tribune Democrat, Johnstown, PA

January 2, 2011

Real estate transactions 01/03/2011


The Tribune-Democrat

— The following are real estate transactions for $10,000 or more:

Cambria County

Richard M. Kastelic from Betty L. Foltz, by attorney-in-fact, property in Upper Yoder Township, $65,000.

James S. Uncapher from Thomas J. McCune, property in East Taylor Township, $70,000.

Timothy J. Settle from James H. Locher, property in Summerhill Township, $60,650.

Eric F. Ezykowsky from Mark W. Petryshak, property in Portage Borough, $90,300.

Amanda S. Kershishnik from Desmond E. Warzel, property in Blacklick Township, $25,000.

Jamie L. Jenkins from Frederick P. Wenderoth Jr., property in Richland Township, $123,500.

Barbara Taylor from Bob R. Mulhollen, property in Reade Township, $50,000.

David R. Mervine from Scott Q. Smith, property in Croyle Township, $120,000.

Paul Langevin from Nora G. Walker Trust, by trustee, property in Richland Township, $219,000.

Robert J. Luther from W. James King, property in Cresson Borough, $88,000.

Laurel Sand & Stone Inc. from Gerald P. Neugebauer Jr. Trust, by trustee, property in Adams Township, $16,000.

John G. Sava from Larry Treese, property in Blacklick Township, $35,000.

Brenda Price Dadey from Jeffrey D. Grove, property in Stonycreek Township, $89,500.

Michael J. Mauro from Michael C. Grimaldi, property in Upper Yoder Township, $138,000.

David A. Chase from Westmont Investments Properties LLC, property in Westmont Borough, $230,000.

Marisa Riek Williams from James I. Riek, property in Brownstown Borough, $24,000.

Faith Chapel Johnstown from Harold Hofecker Trust, by trustee, property in Richland Township, $55,000.

Joseph M. Gates from James J. Partsch, property in Croyle Township, $92,500.

Steve A. Horrell from David J. Ream, property in Adams Township, $41,000.

Todd E. Hampton from Fay L. Odenthal, property in Summerhill Township, $16,000.

Annalisa Ferrau from Frederick Condo, property in Lower Yoder Township, $54,500.

Mark A. Weaver from Hilda J. Cemo, by attorney-in-fact, property in Richland Township, $84,000.

Alexander M. Fedor from Ivan J. Baum, property in Patton Borough, $45,000.

Russell L. Spangler from Eva D. Bogus, property in West Carroll Township, $12,000.

Michael J. Rozum from John C. Schmid, by attorney-in-fact, property in Geistown Borough, $76,500.

Mark R. Sloan from Eugene Burns, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $25,000.

John DeMarco Jr. from William J. Augustine, property in Upper Yoder Township, $200,000.

Matthew M. Gnagey from John W. Miller, property in Upper Yoder Township, $38,000.

Jeffrey A. Rolla from Christopher L. Gabany, property in Summerhill Township, $113,000.

Zachary C. Schrader from John D. Capatch, property in Ehrenfeld Borough, $69,500.

Shannan L. Kester from Hiram N. Quinones, property in East Taylor Township, $44,000.

Robert E. Rollins from Joseph N. Resick, property in Stonycreek Township, $76,320.

Salem Family Limit Partnership from Joseph Fresh and Friendly Foods LLC, property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $550,000.

Thomas V. Kitchick from Cooney Bros. Coal Co., prop-erty in Croyle Township, $47,328.

Sherman J. Nelson from Aurora Loan Services LLC, attorney-in-fact, property in Gallitzin Borough, $11,000.

Thomas P. Miller from First Commonwealth, property in Conemaugh Township, $29,700.

Justin D. Hershberger from Betty M. Sellers, by attorney-in-fact, property in Johnstown’s 11th Ward, $14,000.

Hussain Family Revocable Trust from Carpenter Revocable Trust, by trustee, property in Richland Township, $69,000.

Vincent M. McCracken from Martha Mae Miller, property in Reade Township, $50,000.

Lauren A. Bungard from Barbara A. Geisel Revocable Trust, by trustee, property in Geistown Borough, $85,000.

Steven Joseph Properties LLC from Cristian Inzillo, property in Johnstown’s 20th Ward, $30,000.

Somerset County

Michael Carr from Charles Richard Fisher, property in Addison Township, $126,000.

Sarah E. Branch from Bradley J. Fisher, property in Jennerstown Borough, $104,900.

William D. Hartz from Carl E. Hessinger, property in Middlecreek Township, $313,000.

Ronald Wateska from John R. Knox, property in Upper Turkeyfoot Township, $25,000.

Susan E. Shoff from Jennifer Lynn Halverson, property in Somerset Borough, $105,000.

Rodney Oakes from Nancy E. Burkholder, property in Summit Township, $20,000.

Richard A. Matsko from Byron K. Custer IV, property in Conemaugh Township, $118,500.

Erik B. Shaw from Elizabeth M. Sokol, property in Shade Township, $28,620.

William Thomas O’Brien from William C. Schaffer Jr., property in Middlecreek Township, $114,000.

Joann Noble from Michael P. Arrigo, property in Middlecreek Township, $136,850.

Johnny R. Merschat from Edwin W. Dull, property in Shade Township, $45,000.

Brandon D. Barron from Christine A. Anderson, property in Somerset Township, $170,000.

John R. Ninesteel from Robert A. Fischetti, property in Elk Lick Township, $347,700.

James E. Holiday from Stanczyk Properties, property in Somerset Borough, $150,000.

Stephen J. St. Clair from Patrick Kovalsky, property in Windber Borough, $35,500.

Patricia A. Stutzman from James G. Knepper Jr., property in Somerset Township, $500,000.

John T. Nicodemus from Ira B. Thomas, property in Shade Township, $64,000.

Noel R. Livengood from Daniel Brenneman Revocable Living Trust, property in Elk Lick Township, $10,600.

Charles J. Scioli from Dora F. Swank, property in Somerset Borough, $50,000.

Brandon L. Woy from Harold W. Wheeler III, property in Somerset Township, $170,000.

Catherine L. Tierney from Gerald M. Repasky, property in Middlecreek Township, $530,000.

Terry L. Twombly from Dorothy J. Weaver, property in Brothersvalley Township, $74,900.

Jodi Doyle from Raymond J. Shiffer Jr., property in Elk Lick Township, $94,000.

Jon D. Maldet from Arnold L. Brzezinski, property in Conemaugh Township, $225,000.

Brian E. Baughman from Ronald N. Herring Jr., property in Jefferson Township, $198,000.

Roger L. Bittinger from American General CDC, property in Somerset Township, $33,500.

Matthew V. Birkhimer from Bonita Kae Burkett, property in Quemahoning Township, $42,400.

Robert Pruett Jr. from Anthony M. Betta, property in Boswell Borough, $70,000.

Richard F. Hampe from Rolland J. Rhodomoyer, property in Brothersvalley Township, $160,000.

Shawn R. McCall from John N. Connelly, property in Indian Lake Borough, $147,340.

Donald E. O’Connor from Jack Croushore, property in Middlecreek Township, $245,000.

HSBC Mortgage from Angela Mandell, property in Middlecreek Township, $12,501.58.

Joel A. Barone from Michael H. Hammer, property in Jefferson Township, $245,000.

Somerset County Economic Development from Theodore Farkas, property in Paint Township, $210,000.